|
DERWENT
VALLEY ORIENTEERS FARLEY MOOR, 3rd February 2007 |
|
Next District Event, 11th February, Haddon-Lindop, parking at Chatsworth Garden Centre
Next low-key Local Event 24th March 2007 Poolsbrook Country Park. Staveley, near Chesterfield. Map reference SK 435735
White Course 2.0 km. 8 controls
1 |
O Law |
|
|
20:56 |
2 |
Jess Law |
|
W13 |
21:02 |
3 |
Alice Corker |
|
W13 |
21:05 |
4 |
Francesca Littlewood |
NOC |
W10 |
21:22 |
5 |
Nicola Jackson |
DVO |
W11 |
33:58 |
6 |
Debbie & Jess Neath |
|
W35/W5 |
35:12 |
7 |
Andy & Jack Neath |
|
M40/M5 |
35:26 |
8 |
Jamieson (1) |
|
|
35:45 |
9 |
Hamish Mill |
|
M7 |
39:00 |
10 |
Ben Mackervoy |
DVO |
M3 |
42:56 |
11 |
Peter Mackervoy |
DVO |
M5 |
42:56 |
12 |
Ellen & Euan Patton |
FVO |
W5/M2 |
52:00 |
13= |
Jo Porteous |
|
|
52:56 |
13= |
Jack Porteous |
|
|
52:56 |
13= |
Henry Porteuous |
|
|
52:56 |
16 |
Olivia Utting |
|
|
52:57 |
17 |
Ella McCarthy |
DVO |
W2 |
53:20 |
18 |
Sarah-Louise Garthwaite |
|
W7 |
53:22 |
19= |
Hannah Utting |
|
W3 |
53:24 |
19= |
Amie Brooks |
|
W7 |
53:24 |
21 |
Ailyth Smith |
|
W2 |
61:40 |
|
Jamieson Family |
|
|
retd |
Yellow Course 2.6km. 11 controls
1 |
Miles Plaskett |
DVO |
M14 |
25:54 |
2 |
Angela Jones |
|
W45 |
29:58 |
3 |
Jess Law |
|
M14 |
34:33 |
4 |
Oliver Law |
|
M10 |
35:29 |
5 |
Sophie Gordon |
DVO |
W12 |
36:14 |
6 |
Alice Corker |
|
W14 |
36:37 |
7 |
Claudia Smith |
NOC |
W12 |
52:40 |
8 |
Owen&Noah Phillips |
|
|
53:53 |
9 |
James Bodier |
|
|
59:21 |
10 |
Molly Harding |
|
W10 |
60:58 |
11 |
Adrian Harding |
|
M45 |
60:59 |
12 |
Katie Hardingq |
|
W12 |
61:23 |
13 |
Jeannie Harding |
|
W45 |
61:53 |
Miss 6 & 7 |
Imogen Bodier |
|
|
62:00 |
Miss 6 & 7 |
Samuel Bodier |
|
|
63:27
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange 2.8Km 8 controls
1 |
Elaine Smith |
NOC |
W50 |
30:58 |
2 |
Becky Mead |
DVO |
W14 |
34:55 |
3 |
Jannine McCarthy |
DVO |
W35 |
39:30 |
4 |
Victoria Littlewood |
NOC |
W12 |
39:50 |
5 |
M. Gibbs |
|
W40 |
41:25 |
6 |
Jack Lord |
NOC |
M10 |
49:43 |
7 |
Nic Gordon |
DVO |
M9 |
51:47 |
8 |
Zoe Gordon |
DVO |
W40 |
51:48 |
9 |
Penny Hemsted |
HOC |
W65 |
54:35 |
10 |
Alex & Sam |
|
M9 |
61:35 |
Light Green 3.7 km 8 controls
1 |
Mark Chapman |
SYO |
M40 |
27:34 |
2 |
Mark Spendlove |
DVO |
M35 |
30:52 |
3 |
David Bray |
LEI |
M50 |
32:48 |
4 |
Ian Parfitt |
DVO |
M55 |
32:14 |
5 |
Alan Hartley |
SPLOT |
M21 |
33:30 |
6 |
M. Lugg |
|
|
36:02 |
7 |
Fiona Sellar |
DVO |
W50 |
38:16 |
8 |
Morrow |
|
|
39:40 |
9 |
Simon Wright |
DVO |
M16 |
39:47 |
10 |
Philip Nicholls |
|
M40 |
40:17 |
11 |
Anthony Horn |
SYO |
M21 |
40:27 |
12 |
Ian Hughes |
|
M40 |
40:40 |
13 |
Steve Mead |
DVO |
M45 |
42:13 |
14 |
Paul Wright |
DVO |
M45 |
44:31 |
15 |
Helen Smith |
HALO |
W21 |
45:12 |
16 |
Thomas Wright |
DVO |
M16 |
45:57 |
17 |
Mo Chapman |
SYO |
W35 |
47:00 |
18 |
Paul Goodwin |
NOC |
M50 |
48:14 |
19 |
Michelle Mackervoy |
DVO |
W35 |
50:00 |
20 |
John Pigott |
POTOC |
M60 |
50:48 |
21 |
Judith Hughes |
|
W40 |
50:58 |
22 |
Jack Tuck |
|
M16 |
51:07 |
23 |
Derek Bishton |
DVO |
M55 |
53:58 |
24 |
John Woodall |
NOC |
M65 |
57:18 |
25 |
Philip Emery |
NOC |
M35 |
58:58 |
26 |
Ted Smith |
MDOC |
M65 |
59:27 |
27 |
Brian Gibbs |
DVO |
M70 |
60:25 |
28 |
Sally Newton |
DVO |
W50 |
60:58 |
29 |
Pat Conway |
LEI |
W50 |
63:58 |
30 |
R. Corker |
|
M40 |
64:30 |
31 |
Steve Emery |
NOC |
M40 |
65:07 |
32 |
Tony Gordon |
DVO |
M45 |
69:12 |
33 |
B. Sims |
W.Peak |
W55 |
75:21 |
34 |
Pete Ambrose |
DVO |
M55 |
84:22 |
35 |
Mary Helme |
|
|
115:17 |
|
Mitson |
|
|
Miss 7 |
|
Molly Mitson |
|
|
Miss 7 |
|
C. Newey |
|
W21 |
Miss 7 |
|
Viv Macdonald |
DVO |
W55 |
Miss 7 |
|
Robert Murray |
|
M40 |
retd |
Score Challenge 19 controls
1 |
Andy Sykes |
NOC |
M40 |
37:09 |
2 |
Rob Smith |
DVO |
|
39:41 |
3 |
Liz Godfree |
DVO |
W55 |
41:49 |
4 |
Murray White |
DVO |
M40 |
42:33 |
5 |
Tim Cairns |
NOC |
M40 |
43:52 |
6 |
Andy Jackson |
DVO |
|
44:47 |
7 |
Ian Sparkes |
|
|
53:21 |
8 |
Mark Nowak |
DVO |
M21 |
53:28 |
9 |
Sue Russell |
DVO |
|
54:16 |
|
Andy Hemsted |
HOC |
M55 |
retd |